Outstanding GSI Award

Outstanding GSI Award

2019-20

Andy Chen, Yijia Chen, Shinu Cho, Ethan Dlugie, Sarah Firestone, Michael Franco, Jorge Garza Vargas, Frederick Huang, Jeremy Meza, Sam Mossadeghian, Kyeong Sik Nam, Alexander Paauwe, German Stefanich, Dun Tang, Xiaohan Yan, Michael Yeh, Leon Zhang, Xinyu Zhao, Ziwen Zhao, Maksym Zubkov

2018-19

Albert Ai, Paula Burkhardt-Guim, Lauren Cranton Heller, James Dix, Magda Hlavacek, David Keating, Jeffrey Kuan, Kathleen LaMont, Jeffmin Lin, Harry Main-Luu, Adele Padgett, James Rowan, Anna Seigal, Andrew Shi, Liyu Xia, Dylan Yott, Roy Zhao

2017-18

Benson Au, Franchesca Cavagnaro, Katherine Christianson, Kubrat Danailov, Daniel Hermes, Jeffrey Hicks, Kenneth Hung, Bo Li, Patrick Lutz, Pearl Ranchal, Sierra Reyburn, James Robertson, Isabelle Shankar, Melissa Sherman-Bennett, Joseph Stahl, Jianwei Xiao, Jiefu Zhang

2016-17

Nic Brody, Catherine Cannizzo, Benjamin Castle, Kai-Chieh Chen, Alexis Drouot, Dan Daniel Erdmann-Pham, Christopher Eur, Elizabeth Ferme, Matthew Harrison-Trainor, Archit Kulkarni, Christopher Policastro, Meredith Shea, Franco Vargas Pallete, Ben Wormleighton, Zhengyi Zhou, Theodore Zhu

2015-16

Maryam Farahmand Asil, Ravi Fernando, Rockford Foster, Eric Hallman, Andrew Hanlon, Matthew Heid, Derek Hollowood, Joseph Kileel, Aaron Mazel-Gee, Christopher R. Miller, Anh-Trang Nguyen, Kevin O’Neill, Samuel Nicholas Ramsey, Elina Robeva, Anna Zarkh, Mengyuan Zhang, Alexander Zorn

2014-15

Brian Cruz, Kevin Donoghue, Benjamin Harrop-Griffiths, Donggyu Lim, Dominique Maldague, Saad Qadeer, Kyle Russ-Navarro, Moor Xu, Alexander Youcis, Qiaochu Yuan

2013-14

Piotr Achinger, Jed Duersch, Kuan-Ying Fang, Meire Fortunato, Bryan Gillespie, Christian Hilaire, Kim Laine, Weihua Liu, Lasse Peter Mannisto, Dominic McCarty, Andrew Niles, Thunwa Theerakarn

2012-13

Daniel Appel, Natth Bejraburnin, Shuchao Bi, Julia Erhard, Jason Ferguson, Daniel Lanoue, Danielle Maddix, George Melvin, Ralph Morrison, Markus Vasquez, Andreas Voellmer, Linda Westrick, Christopher Wong, Kevin Wray

2011-12

Adam Boocher, Adam Brown, Andrew Critch, Noah Forman, Daniel Greengard, Vinicius Gripp Barros Ramos, Alex Kruckman, James McIvor, Edgard Felipe Rincon, Peyam Tabrizian

2010-11

Aditya Adiredja, Dario Beraldo, John DeIonno, Amit Gupta, Conrad Hengesbach, Sarah Iveson, Benjamin Preskill, Edward Scerbo, James Tener, Eric Wayman, Harold Williams

2009-10

Robertson Bayer, Danielle Champney, Ka Lun Choi, Charles Crissman, Michael Hartglass, Haijian Kevin Lin, Baoping Liu, Andrew Marks, Trevor Potter, Alexander Rennet, Ivan Ventura

2008-09

Daniel Berwick-Evans, Edward Carter, Aaron McMillan, Cody Mitchell, Sevak Mkrtchyan, David Penneys, Darsh Ranjan, Lynn Scow, Arun Sharma, Gary Sivek, Maxim Trokhimtchouk